Is Too Savage Spicy Mayo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Nutritional Yeast (B12) *Allergens printed in bold

Check Too Savage Spicy Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Dipping SauceSandwich FillingSpreadTopping
Pescatarian? Too Savage Spicy Mayo | Spoonful