Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is TOPPED WITH CHICKPEAS, SESAME SEEDS AND ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS, CHICKPEAS, SESAME SEEDS AND ROASTED GARLIC Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, CITRIC ACID.

Check TOPPED WITH CHICKPEAS, SESAME SEEDS AND ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS, CHICKPEAS, SESAME SEEDS AND ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep