Is Torie and Howard - Organic Chewie Fruities - Â SOUR APPLE, Bag Pack of 6, Size 4 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Shortening, Citric Acid, Natural Sour Apple Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Rice Extract, Ascorbic Acid
Check Torie and Howard - Organic Chewie Fruities - Â SOUR APPLE, Bag Pack of 6, Size 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torie and Howard - Organic Chewie Fruities - Â SOUR APPLE, Bag Pack of 6, Size 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Torie and Howard - Organic Chewie Fruities - Â SOUR APPLE, Bag Pack of 6, Size 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


