No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is TORRONE WITH ALMONDS ALMOND HONEY NOUGAT CANDY, TORRONE WITH ALMONDS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS 36%, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY, EGG WHITE, EDIBLE WAFERS SHEET (POTATO FLOUR, WATER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check TORRONE WITH ALMONDS ALMOND HONEY NOUGAT CANDY, TORRONE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? TORRONE WITH ALMONDS ALMOND HONEY NOUGAT CANDY, TORRONE WITH ALMONDS | Spoonful