Is TORT WAFERS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check TORT WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORT WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
VanillaNeutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


