Is TORT WAFERS Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check TORT WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORT WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeNo
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
VanillaNeutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


