Is Tortilla con cebolla Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg 28
egg 28
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fried Potato 54% (Potato, Sunflower Oil), _Egg_ 28%, Fried Onion 16% (Onion, Olive Oil, Salt), Olive Oil, Salt
Check Tortilla con cebolla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilla con cebolla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch


