Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is tortilla Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS), PEA PROTEIN, RESISTANT CORN STARCH, POTATO EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BAKING SODA, INULIN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE TAPIOCA FLOUR, MILLET FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, SCRBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check tortilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Egg Free? tortilla | Spoonful