This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tortilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, potassium bromate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, salt, mono-diglycerides, calcium propionate, sodium bicarbonate, fumaric acid, sodium acid pyrophosphate, potassium sorbate, rice flour, enzyme blend (distilled monoglycerides, wheat starch, sodium chloride, enzymes, calcium carbonate), sugar, sodium aluminum sulfate, corn starch, guar gum, yeast, sodium metabisulfite, edible excipients, vegetable oil, sodium propionate

Check Tortilla against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Tortilla | Spoonful