Is Tortillas Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT BRAN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, FUMARIC ACID, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID.
Check Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


