Is Toscano Gluten Free Pizza Base | 180g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Crisp outer crust with a slightly chewy center, offering a neutral, mildly yeasty flavor that complements various toppings. Heats evenly, developing golden edges and a sturdy base that resists sogginess. Commonly used for quick homemade pizzas, flatbread-style meals, or as a convenient base for loaded appetizers; reviewers note reliable results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Mix (Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Vegetable Fibres, Teff Flour, Thickener (464)), Water, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Preservative (202, 282).

Check Toscano Gluten Free Pizza Base | 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Toscano Gluten Free Pizza Base | 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep