Is McCormick Total Seasoning for Chicken & Fish Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Spices (Including Oregano, Parsley, Cilantro), Yeast Extract, and Silicon Dioxide and Calcium Stearate (to Make Free Flowing).
Check McCormick Total Seasoning for Chicken & Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Total Seasoning for Chicken & Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


