Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tower Gate Speculoos Biscuits Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Soya Flour, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Salt, Ground Cinnamon. Contains Wheat, Soya, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Tower Gate Speculoos Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Pescatarian? Tower Gate Speculoos Biscuits | Spoonful