This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TRADER JOE'S, ALL NATURAL BARBECUE AUCE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE). SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SPICE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION, GARLIC.

Check TRADER JOE'S, ALL NATURAL BARBECUE AUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADER JOE'S, ALL NATURAL BARBECUE AUCE is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingCooking