Is Trader Joe's Almond Beverage Unsweetened Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond base (filtered water, almond), tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, gellan gum, sunflower lecithin, locust bean gum, vitamin A palmitate, ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), dl-alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin E). Contains almonds.

Check Trader Joe's Almond Beverage Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Trader Joe's Almond Beverage Unsweetened Original | Spoonful