Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Corn & Wheat Tortillas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable rounds offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a tender chew, with a lightly toasted aroma when warmed. Consumers commonly use them for tacos, wraps, and quesadillas; reviews note good flexibility for folding, occasional size inconsistency, and improved texture after brief warming on a skillet or microwave oven.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Corn Masa Flour (stone Ground Organic Corn Flour, Trace Of Lime), Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour (to Preserve), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar Gum, Distilled Vinegar. Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Soy

Check Trader Joe's Corn & Wheat Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Trader Joe's Corn & Wheat Tortillas | Spoonful