Is Trader Joe's Green Olive Flats Italian Lingue Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactic acid
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Green Olives In Brine (olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid (acidifier), Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve)), Palm Oil, Baker's Yeast, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Ground Sesame Seeds. Contains Sesame, Wheat. May contain Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Green Olive Flats Italian Lingue Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Green Olive Flats Italian Lingue Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


