No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Trader Joe's Hydrolyzed Collagen Dietary Supplement Powder Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Collagen From Bovine (cow) Hide

Check Trader Joe's Hydrolyzed Collagen Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Trader Joe's Hydrolyzed Collagen Dietary Supplement Powder | Spoonful