Is TRADER JOE'S, ICED PUMPKIN SCONE COOKIES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), BROWN SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, PALM SHORTENING, GLAZE ICING (POWDERED SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERINE, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, SALT, CLOVE, BAKING POWDER.

Check TRADER JOE'S, ICED PUMPKIN SCONE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADER JOE'S, ICED PUMPKIN SCONE COOKIES is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? TRADER JOE'S, ICED PUMPKIN SCONE COOKIES | Spoonful