Is Trader Joe's Just A Handful Of Rainbow's End Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut
roasted peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Candy Coated Chocolate (milk Chocolate Center [cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Candy Shell [cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Rice Starch, Acacia Gum, Colors {turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract, Red Radish Powder}, Carnauba Wax {coconut}]), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Canola Oil, Sea Salt), Raisins (raisins, Canola Oil), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil, Sea Salt). "contains Milk, Soy, Peanut, Almond, Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts."

Check Trader Joe's Just A Handful Of Rainbow's End Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Just A Handful Of Rainbow's End Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Trader Joe's Just A Handful Of Rainbow's End Trail Mix | Spoonful