Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Marshmallows Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's marshmallows are highly regarded as the best vegan marshmallows by many individuals. They are reported to have a taste that closely resembles that of regular marshmallows. These marshmallows have gained a reputation for being a delicious vegan alternative, capturing the essence of traditional marshmallows. The product details beyond this are not specified in the provided facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Trader Joe's Marshmallows | Spoonful