Is Trader Joe's Meatless Meatballs Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a springy, tender interior and lightly crisped exterior; commonly served over pasta, in sandwiches, or as a sauced appetizer. Reviewers praise easy preparation, consistent portion size, and versatility, while some mention occasional dryness and uneven seasoning across batches, and often quick reheating in a skillet.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a springy, tender interior and lightly crisped exterior; commonly served over pasta, in sandwiches, or as a sauced appetizer. Reviewers praise easy preparation, consistent portion size, and versatility, while some mention occasional dryness and uneven seasoning across batches, and often quick reheating in a skillet.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Onions, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Sunflower and/or Soybean Oil), Soy Flour, Parsley, Natural Flavors, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% or less of Methylcellulose, Fruit Juice (Color), Basil, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Mushroom Powder. Contains Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Meatless Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Meatless Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


