No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Trader Joe's Mini Chicken Tacos Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Chicken Leg And Breast Meat, Green Chilis, Crushed Tomatillos (tomatillo, Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Green Chili Puree (green Chili And Citric Acid), Jalepenos (jalepeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Chicken Base (salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Oil, Spice Extractives, Including Tumeric, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Citric Acid), Vinegar, Salt, Flavorings, Water, Cilantro Flavor (dextrose, Modified Corn Starrch, Extractives Of Cilantro), Dehydrated Bell Pepper And Cilantro Flakes, Guar Gum. Tortilla Corn Flour (corn Masa Flour, Trace Of Lime), Water, Modified Potato Starch. Fried In Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean). Contains Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Mini Chicken Tacos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Trader Joe's Mini Chicken Tacos | Spoonful