No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Trader Joe's Old-Fashioned Cinnamon Grahams Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Lightly spiced with warm cinnamon notes, these crunchy rectangular crackers offer a crisp, slightly sandy texture that breaks into fine crumbs. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, dunking in coffee or milk, as a pie crust base, or in s'mores. Reviews often note consistent flavor and satisfying crunch; pleasant aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour (graham Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Topping (sugar, Cinnamon). Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Trader Joe's Old-Fashioned Cinnamon Grahams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeBreakfast
Wheat Free? Trader Joe's Old-Fashioned Cinnamon Grahams | Spoonful