Is Trader Joe's Organic Couscous Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina. Contains Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Couscous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking
Lactose Free? Trader Joe's Organic Couscous | Spoonful