Is Trader Joe's Synergistically Seasoned Popcorn Gluten Free?

Description
Seasoned popcorn delivers a savory, well-rounded flavor with crunchy, airy kernels that remain crisp. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and sharing at gatherings, reviewers praise bold seasoning and texture while noting occasional uneven coating and variable intensity between batches, and suits movie nights, office snacks, and casual gatherings.

Description
Seasoned popcorn delivers a savory, well-rounded flavor with crunchy, airy kernels that remain crisp. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and sharing at gatherings, reviewers praise bold seasoning and texture while noting occasional uneven coating and variable intensity between batches, and suits movie nights, office snacks, and casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, White Vinegar Powder, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid (acidulant), Rosemary Extract (to Preserve), Paprika Extract (color), Rice Flour, Natural Smoke Flavor, Turmeric Extract (color). May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almond, Coconut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan.
Check Trader Joe's Synergistically Seasoned Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Synergistically Seasoned Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


