Is Trader Joe's Tangerine Probiotic Sparkling Beverage Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright tangerine flavor with light, persistent effervescence and a crisp, slightly sweet finish. Often served chilled, enjoyed on its own or as a mixer in cocktails and spritzes. Customer reviews commonly note refreshing citrus notes, gentle carbonation, convenience for casual sipping, and occasional mixed opinions about sweetness and aftertaste overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, CARBONATED WATER (WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BACILLUS COAGULANS).

Check Trader Joe's Tangerine Probiotic Sparkling Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Trader Joe's Tangerine Probiotic Sparkling Beverage | Spoonful