Is Trader Joe's Vegetable Spring Rolls Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, golden wrappers give a satisfying crunch, enclosing a mildly savory, tender filling with subtle umami notes. Often described by shoppers as convenient and crowd-pleasing, they are commonly served hot as appetizers, snacks, or party finger food with dipping sauces; reviews note occasional uneven heating and variable crispness after reheating.

Description
Crisp, golden wrappers give a satisfying crunch, enclosing a mildly savory, tender filling with subtle umami notes. Often described by shoppers as convenient and crowd-pleasing, they are commonly served hot as appetizers, snacks, or party finger food with dipping sauces; reviews note occasional uneven heating and variable crispness after reheating.
Ingredients
Filling: Cabbage, Carrot, Onion, Shredded White Tofu (soybean, Water, Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Carbonate, Riboflavin [vitamin B2]), Edamame (soybeans), Kale, Mushroom, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cornstarch, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Salt. Ginger, Soy Sauce (soy Sauce [soybeans, Wheat, And Salt], Starch [starch And Salt], Salt), Black Pepper, Yeast Extract. Wrapper: Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Vegetable Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Vegetable Spring Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


