Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Traditional Flour Organic Tortillas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic wheat flour, water, organic palm fruit oil and/or organic sunflower oil, organic cultured wheat flour, contains 2% or less of each of: cream of tartar, non-aluminum baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, non-gmo corn starch, monoca

Check Traditional Flour Organic Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Traditional Flour Organic Tortillas | Spoonful