Is Bechtle Traditional German Egg Noodles Spaetzle - Farmer Style Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs. Contains Wheat and Egg. It may also contain traces of Soy.
Check Bechtle Traditional German Egg Noodles Spaetzle - Farmer Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bechtle Traditional German Egg Noodles Spaetzle - Farmer Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Traditional Jar - 45 Oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


