Is TRADITIONAL GORDITAS FLOUR TORTILLAS Oat Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONOHYDRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHORTENING (VEGETABLE OIL: PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUGAR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONO- DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), FUMARIC ACID, YEAST, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check TRADITIONAL GORDITAS FLOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL GORDITAS FLOUR TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


