Is TRADITIONAL HUMMUS, TRADITIONAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS, CHICKPEA BRINE, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, TAMARIND SEED GUM, CUMIN, GARLIC POWDER.

Check TRADITIONAL HUMMUS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish