Is TRADITIONAL HUMMUS, TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), NON-GMO OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TAHINI (100% HULLED SESAME SEEDS), WATER, LEMON JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check TRADITIONAL HUMMUS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL HUMMUS, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepSandwich


