Is TRADITIONAL HUMMUS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STEAMED CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI (PURE CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, CUMIN.
Check TRADITIONAL HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


