Is Traditional Medicinals Organic Botanical Blends Warming Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat herb

oat herb

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic (Oat Herb, Roasted Chicory Root, Rooibos Herb, Vanilla Extract Granule, Anise Fruit, Cardamom Seed, Stevia Leaf, Vanilla Bean, Cinnamon Bark, Eleuthero Root Dry Aqueous Extract)

Check Traditional Medicinals Organic Botanical Blends Warming Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Traditional Medicinals Organic Botanical Blends Warming Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
VanillaEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? Traditional Medicinals Organic Botanical Blends Warming Vanilla | Spoonful