Is TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND 100% ITALIAN TOMATOES, TRADITIONAL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOPPED TOMATOES (75%), TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, BASIL, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID.

Check TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND 100% ITALIAN TOMATOES, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping