Is TRAIL BLAZE CHERRIES GRANNY SMITH APPLES APRICOTS MACADAMIAS ALMONDS PREMIUM SNACKS BLEND, TRAIL BLAZE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • almonds
  • roasted macadamias
  • roasted almonds

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
roasted macadamias
roasted almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED APRICOTS* (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEA SALT), DRIED CHERRIES*, DRIED TART APPLES*, ROASTED MACADAMIAS (MACADAMIAS, SALT).

Check TRAIL BLAZE CHERRIES GRANNY SMITH APPLES APRICOTS MACADAMIAS ALMONDS PREMIUM SNACKS BLEND, TRAIL BLAZE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRAIL BLAZE CHERRIES GRANNY SMITH APPLES APRICOTS MACADAMIAS ALMONDS PREMIUM SNACKS BLEND, TRAIL BLAZE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? TRAIL BLAZE CHERRIES GRANNY SMITH APPLES APRICOTS MACADAMIAS ALMONDS PREMIUM SNACKS BLEND, TRAIL BLAZE | Spoonful