Is Trail Mix, Superfoods Golden Berry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat flour salt
- honey oat seed cluster
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raisins, Honey Oat Seed Cluster (Oats, Honey Flax Seed, Chia Seed, Evaporated Cane Juice, Rice Crisp Cereal (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower,, Soybean), Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Oat Flour Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Gol
Check Trail Mix, Superfoods Golden Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trail Mix, Superfoods Golden Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Trail Mix, Superfoods Golden Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


