Is Trailnuggets GO! Energy Bar, Peanut Coco Apocalypse, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free (Pack of 12) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Peanuts, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Flour, Powdered Sugar, Salt

Check Trailnuggets GO! Energy Bar, Peanut Coco Apocalypse, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trailnuggets GO! Energy Bar, Peanut Coco Apocalypse, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast