Is Tree of Life Organic Chick Peas Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas*, *Organic

Check Tree of Life Organic Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tree of Life Organic Chick Peas is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish
Pescatarian? Tree of Life Organic Chick Peas | Spoonful