Is Tree of Life Organic Chick Peas Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas*, *Organic
Check Tree of Life Organic Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree of Life Organic Chick Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Tree of Life Organic Chick Peas is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish


