Is Tres Lecheria Strawberry Tres Leches Cake, Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- heavy cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, CANE SUGAR), UNBLEACHED HARD RED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), EGG WHITES, NONFAT DRY MILK, FROZEN STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), EGG YOLKS, NONGMO BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BEETROOT POWDER
Check Tres Lecheria Strawberry Tres Leches Cake, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tres Lecheria Strawberry Tres Leches Cake, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


