This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is TRESemmé Pro Tyletech Rich Moisture Conditioner 300ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Amodimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Nitrate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Arginine, Lysine HCI, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Ceramide NG, Methylisothiazolinone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool

Check TRESemmé Pro Tyletech Rich Moisture Conditioner 300ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Alpha-Gal Friendly? TRESemmé Pro Tyletech Rich Moisture Conditioner 300ml | Spoonful