Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is TRIBE, GARLIC HUMMUS, GARLIC Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), DRIED GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check TRIBE, GARLIC HUMMUS, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? TRIBE, GARLIC HUMMUS, GARLIC | Spoonful