No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Tribe Protein Flapjack Raspberry Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Gluten-free Oats, Peanuts, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Flour, Water, Soya Protein Crispies (soya Protein Isolate (4%), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Coconut Sugar, Vegetable Glycerine, Date Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour. Contains Oats, Peanut.

Check Tribe Protein Flapjack Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Tribe Protein Flapjack Raspberry | Spoonful