Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pickled Red Chilli (21%), Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Stabiliser (415)

Check Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryGrilling
Wheat Free? Trident Sweet Chilli Sauce | Spoonful