Is Trinidad Best Hot Sauce, Calypso Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red And Yellow Hot Peppers, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Fd&C Red 40, Yellow 6.
Check Trinidad Best Hot Sauce, Calypso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trinidad Best Hot Sauce, Calypso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishing


