Is Triple chocolate cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, dark chocolate chunks (16%) [sugar, cocoa mass*, vegetable fats (mango fat, palm fat, shea fat, sal fat), cocoa butter*, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)], palm oil, white chocolate chunks (11%) [sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), butter oil (milk), flavouring, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)], oatmeal, partially inverted sugar syrup, desiccated coconut, cocoa powder*, glucose syrup, molasses, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, diphosphates, salt, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 36% minimum, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives, nutrition typical values energy fat
Check Triple chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple chocolate cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


