Is TROPICAL FLAVORED NON-ALCOHOLIC MIX, TROPICAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ESTER GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check TROPICAL FLAVORED NON-ALCOHOLIC MIX, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FLAVORED NON-ALCOHOLIC MIX, TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


