Is TROPICAL FRUIT JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, MELON PUNCH, DRAGON FRUIT, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified food starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], WHITE MINERAL OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.

Check TROPICAL FRUIT JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, MELON PUNCH, DRAGON FRUIT, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? TROPICAL FRUIT JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, MELON PUNCH, DRAGON FRUIT, STRAWBERRY-BANANA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT | Spoonful